#327 Unicorn Sea Cadets | Municipality of the District Barrington |
*NEW* Gymnastics FUNdamentals (age 3 - 5 yrs), Windsor Recreation Department | Windsor |
*NEW* Pop Up Skate Park and Youth Hangout, Windsor Recreation Department | Windsor |
1442 River Hebert District High School Army Cadet Corps | River Hebert |
154 Amherst Anson Royal Canadian Air Cadets | Amherst |
1859 Springfield Legion Army Cadet Corps | Springhill |
1st Amherst Brownie Unit, Everything she wants to be | Amherst |
1st Amherst Pathfinder Unit, Everything she wants to be | Amherst |
1st Bible Hill Spark Unit, Everything she wants to be | Bible Hill |
1st Cumberland - Kwesomalegek Cub Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Amherst |
1st Fenwick Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Fenwick |
1st McCulloch Brownie Unit, Everything she wants to be | Truro |
1st Parrsboro Cub Scouts, Is the Scouting Program back in Parrsboro? YES! | Parrsboro |
1st Parrsboro Scouting Program, Your Outside Adventure Starts Here | Parrsboro |
1st Port Hawkesbury Scouts (Beavers, Cubs and Scouts) | Town of Port Hawkesbury |
1st Springhill Brownie Unit, Everything she wants to be | Springhill |
1st Springhill Pathfinder Unit, Everything she wants to be | Springhill |
1st Springhill Spark Unit, Everything she wants to be | Springhill |
1st Stewiacke Beaver Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Stewiacke |
1st Tatamagouche Beaver Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Tatamagouche |
1st Truro Brownie Unit, Everything she wants to be | Truro |
1st Valley Guide Unit, Everything she wants to be | Truro |
1st Valley Spark Unit, Everything she wants to be | Truro |
2553 Oxford Regional Army Cadet Corps | Springhill |
258 Amherst Royal Canadian Sea Cadet Corps | Amherst |
2688 Bridgewater Royal Canadian Army Cadet Corps | Bridgewater |
272 Nova Scotia Highlanders Army Cadet Corps | Amherst |
2928 Royal Canadian Army Cadets | Truro |
2nd Bible Hill Beaver Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Bible Hill |
2nd Bible Hill Cub Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Bible Hill |
2nd Bible Hill Pathfinder Unit, Everything she wants to be | Bible Hill |
2nd Bible Hill Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Bible Hill |
2nd Springhill Guide Unit, Everything she wants to be | Springhill |
2nd Truro Cub Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Truro |
2nd Truro Guide Unit, Everything she wants to be | Truro |
2nd Truro Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Truro |
2nd Truro Venturer Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Truro |
2nd Valley Beaver Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Bible Hill |
2nd Valley Cub Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Bible Hill |
324 Bonaventure Sea Cadets | Stewiacke |
397 Royal Canadian Air Cadets Squadron | Trenton |
3rd Bible Hill Guide Unit, Everything she wants to be | Bible Hill |
3rd Truro Beaver Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Truro |
3rd Truro Cub Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Truro |
3rd Truro Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Truro |
3rd Truro Venturer Scouts, Adventure Starts Here | Truro |
4-H Canada - Yarmouth County | Yarmouth County |
4-H Club - Central Valley | Kings County (NS) |
4-H Club - Clarence | Annapolis County |
4-H Club - Cornwallis Project | Port Williams |
4-H Club - Eastern Kings | Kings County (NS) |
4-H Club - Harmony / Nicholsville | Kings County (NS) |
4-H Club - Lucky Stars | Annapolis County |
4-H Club - Mountain Ridge | Annapolis County |
4-H Club - Sun Valley Riders | Annapolis County |
4-H Club - Western Kings | Berwick |
4-H Club Port Hood Islandview | Port Hood |
4H Pro Show | Nova Scotia |
4th Amherst Guide Unit, Everything she wants to be | Amherst |
4th Amherst Spark Unit, Everything she wants to be | Amherst |
569 Squadron, Royal Canadian Air Cadets | Brookfield |
596 Phoenix Royal Canadian Air Cadet Squadron | Tatamagouche |
5K Superhero Dash & 1K Flash Dash | Cookville |
5th Bible Hill Brownie Unit, Everything she wants to be | Bible Hill |
689 Handley Page Royal Canadian Air Cadets Squadron | Parrsboro |
77 Arrowhead Royal Canadian Air Cadet Squadron | Truro |
875 Antigonish Lions Royal Canadian Air Cadet Squadron | Antigonish, NS |
88 Truro Royal Canadian Sea Cadet Corps | Truro |
Acadia Minor Basketball | Wolfville |
Active Adventure for Girls, After School Program | Eastern Shelburne County |
Active For Life, Making Nova Scotia Physically Literate | Nova Scotia |
Active Kids, Healthy Kids Grant, Windsor/West Hants Recreation | West Hants |
Active Start Soccer | Shelburne County |
Adapted Equipment Loan Program | Cumberland County |
Advocate District School | Advocate Harbour |
Advocate Harbour Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) ; Brownies (7-8) ; Guides (9-11) | Advocate Harbour |
AEC Explorers | Upper Vaughan |
Aenon Baptist Church Youth Group | Chester Basin |
After School Adventure Club, New Minas Recreation | New Minas |
After School Hangout | Annapolis Royal |
Albert Bridge Soccer Association | Albert Bridge |
Aldershot Community Choir | Aldershot |
Amherst Aerials Gymnastics Club | Amherst |
Amherst Bantam Midget Baseball | Amherst |
Amherst Little League Baseball Club, Amherst Youth Baseball Leagues | Amherst |
Amherst Minor Basketball Association | Amherst |
Amherst Regional High School | Amherst |
Amherst Rotary Park | Amherst |
Amherst Wesleyan Church | Amherst |
Annapolis Blaze Volleyball Club | Annapolis Royal |
Annapolis Valley Honour Choir | Kings County |
Annapolis Youth Park | Annapolis Royal |
Annual Children's Fishing Derby goes VIRTUAL | Dayspring |
Antigonish County 4-H | Antigonish County |
Antigonish District Girl Guides | Antigonish, NS |
Antigonish Town & County Library: the People's Place Library, Pictou-Antigonish Regional Library | Antigonish, NS |
Atlantic Cirque, School of Circus Arts | Dartmouth |
Atlantic Youth Bowling Program | Glace Bay |
Aylesford Minor Baseball | Aylesford |
B.A.C.A., Bikers Against Child Abuse International- Truro Chapter | Truro |
Baddeck Valley 4-H | Forks Baddeck |
Basketball Association of Kentville | Kentville |
Bay Days | Glace Bay |
Bay St Lawrence Community Centre | Bay St. Lawrence |
Bayplex | Glace Bay |
Bayview Education Centre | Port Hood |
BBHH 4-H Club | Bridgewater |
Be the Peace, Second Story Women's Centre | Lunenburg |
Beavers, Cubs and Scouts | Pictou |
Belle Cote Days | Belle Cote |
Berwick & District Minor Hockey Association, Berwick Bruins | Berwick |
Berwick Area Minor Baseball Association | Berwick |
Berwick Curling Club, Junior Program | Berwick |
Berwick Summer Day Camp | Berwick |
BGC Truro & Colchester | Truro |
Bible Hill and Truro Minor Ball Association | Bible Hill |
Bible Hill Consolidated Elementary School | Bible Hill |
Bible Hill Junior High School | Bible Hill |
Bible Hill Recreation Park | Bible Hill |
Big Brothers Big Sisters, of Pictou County | New Glasgow |
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Canso & Area | Canso |
Birch Street Park, Princeton Heights Park | Salmon River (Colchester Co.) |
Bonvie - MacDonald Rinks to Links | Cloverville, Antigonish County |
Border Riders 4-H Club | Mount Denson |
Bowl More Lanes | Bridgewater |
Boys & Girls Club | Yarmouth (town) |
Branch Lahave 4-H Club | Branch LaHave |
Bras d'Or Yacht Club Learn to Sail Program | Baddeck |
Breton Education Centre | New Waterford |
Bridgetown Curling Club | Bridgetown |
Bridgetown Minor Hockey | Bridgetown |
Bridgetown Youth Soccer | Bridgetown |
Bridgewater Fire Department | Bridgewater |
Bridgewater Junior Badminton Club | Bridgewater |
Bridgewater Junior Curling Club | Bridgewater |
Bridgewater United Church, Children's Programming | Bridgewater |
Bridgeway Academy | Truro |
Brookfield 4-H | Brookfield |
Brookfield Elementary School | Brookfield |
Brownies, Brownies (7-8) | Berwick |
Bulldog Interactive Fitness | Bridgewater |
Camp Bretondean | Albert Bridge |
Camp Evangeline | Debert |
Camp Pagweak | Pugwash |
Camp Pugwash, Seventh Day Adventist Summer Camp | Pugwash |
Camp Tidnish | Amherst |
Canadian Tire Jumpstart | Cape Breton |
Cantabile Truro Youth Singers | Truro |
Cape Breton Bible Camp | New Campbellton |
Cape Breton Dorados Swim Team | Sydney |
CBRM Free Bike Better Camps | Sydney |
CBRM Fun Van Program | Sydney |
CBRM Red Cross Swim Program | Sydney |
CBU Capers Basketball Camp | Sydney |
CC Riders Soccer Club | Central Colchester |
Central Colchester Junior High School | Central Onslow |
Central Colchester Junior High School Ballfield | Central Onslow |
Chester Junior Fire Department | Chester |
Chester SK8 Park | Chester |
Chester United Baptist Youth | Chester |
Chestico Days | Port Hood |
Chiganois Elementary School | Masstown |
Chignecto-Central International Student Program, Part of Chignecto-Central Regional Centre for Education | Truro |
Children’s Swimming Lessons, King's-Edgehill School | Windsor |
Chucker Ball | Brookfield |
Clifton 4-H | Clifton |
Cobequid Consolidated Elementary School | Old Barns |
Cobequid Dance Academy Inc. | Truro |
Cobequid Educational Centre | Truro |
Cobequid Spartans Gymnastics Centre | Truro |
Colchester Basketball Association | Truro |
Colchester Big Brothers-Big Sisters | Truro |
Colchester County 4-H | Colchester County |
Colchester Multisport | Truro |
Colchester Yawara Judo Club | North River (Colchester Co.) |
Colchester-East Hants Library Youth Programs | Truro |
Colchester-East Hants Public Library | Truro |
Community Splashpark & Playground | Town of Port Hawkesbury |
Cougar Basketball Camp | Truro |
Creative Movement/Introduction to Dance (ages 3 - 7 yrs), Windsor Recreation Department | Windsor |
Cumberland Blues Junior Hockey | Springhill |
Cumberland County 4-H | Amherst |
Cumberland County Blues, Junior B Hockey | Springhill |
Cumberland County Ramblers, Minor Hockey | Cumberland County |
Cumberland North Academy | Brookdale |
Cumberland Public Libraries | Cumberland County |
Cumberland SMILE & SHINE, CSSP | Amherst |
Cumberland Spartans Swim Club Club | Amherst |
Cumberland YMCA | Amherst |
Cyrus Eaton Elementary School | Pugwash |
Dance ConXion | Coldbrook |
Dave's MultiSports Classes, Boxing and Kickboxing | Bridgewater |
Debert Days | Debert |
Debert Elementary School | Debert |
Debert Playground | Debert |
DesBrisay Museum | Bridgewater |
Digby Skate Park | Digby (Town) |
Doctors Nova Scotia Youth Run, Scotiabank Bluenose Marathon | Downtown Halifax (Halifax Peninsula) |
Dolan Family Soccer Complex, Fundy Youth Soccer | Amherst |
Duke of Edinburgh’s Award, Nova Scotia Division | Halifax Regional Municipality |
E.B. Chandler Junior High School | Amherst |
East Hants Badminton Association | East Hants |
East Hants Karate Club, EHKC | East Hants |
East Hants Minor Baseball Association | East Hants |
East Hants Soccer Club | East Hants |
East Kings Soccer Club | New Minas |
East Richmond Education Centre | St. Peter's |
Eastern Communities Youth Association, ECYA | Canso |
École Acadienne de Truro | Truro |
Edalene Theatre | Wolfville |
Edventure Cape Breton Day Camps at CBU, Summer Camps for Children and Youth | Sydney |
Ellenwood Kids Triathlon | Deerfield |
Evangeline Trail Boxing Club | Kentville |
Exceleration Martial Arts | Tatamagouche |
Explore Art | Bridgewater |
Fairview Avenue Soccer Field | Amherst |
Family Fun Day | Dayspring |
First Baptist Church (Amherst) | Amherst |
Fit for Life | Sydney |
Forest Glen Bible Camp | Forest Glen (Colchester Co.) |
Forrester School of Celtic Dance | Sydney |
Fundy Shore Youth Archers | Parrsboro |
Fundy Youth Soccer Club | Amherst |
George D. Lewis School | Louisbourg |
Girl Guide Programs, Nova Scotia Council, West Hants Region | Windsor |
Girl Guides, Brownies (7-8) | Wilmot |
Girl Guides, Brownies (7-8) | Aylesford |
Girl Guides, Brownies (7-8) | Coldbrook |
Girl Guides, Brownies (7-8) | Kentville |
Girl Guides, Brownies (7-8) | Gaspereau |
Girl Guides, Brownies (7-8) | St. Croix |
Girl Guides, Brownies (7-8) | Brooklyn (West Hants) |
Girl Guides, Brownies (7-8) | Hantsport |
Girl Guides, Brownies (7-8) | New Minas |
Girl Guides, Brownies (7-8) | Canning |
Girl Guides, Brownies (7-8) | Kingston (Kings Co.) |
Girl Guides, Glace Bay | Glace Bay |
Girl Guides, Guides (9-11) | Berwick |
Girl Guides, Guides (9-11) | Wilmot |
Girl Guides, Guides (9-11) | Aylesford |
Girl Guides, Guides (9-11) | Coldbrook |
Girl Guides, Guides (9-11) | Kentville |
Girl Guides, Guides (9-11) | Gaspereau |
Girl Guides, Guides (9-11) | Windsor Forks |
Girl Guides, Guides (9-11) | New Minas |
Girl Guides, Guides (9-11) | Canning |
Girl Guides, Guides (9-11) | Kingston (Kings Co.) |
Girl Guides, Pathfinders (12-14) | Aylesford |
Girl Guides, Pathfinders (12-14) | Kentville |
Girl Guides, Pathfinders (12-14) | Gaspereau |
Girl Guides, Pathfinders (12-14) | Greenwich |
Girl Guides, Pathfinders (12-14) | Windsor Forks |
Girl Guides, Pathfinders (12-14) | Canning |
Girl Guides, Pathfinders (13-14) | Berwick |
Girl Guides, Rangers (15-17) | Aylesford |
Girl Guides, Rangers (15-17) | Kentville |
Girl Guides, Rangers (15-17) | Gaspereau |
Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) | Berwick |
Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) | Wilmot |
Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) | Aylesford |
Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) | Coldbrook |
Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) | Kentville |
Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) | Hantsport |
Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) | Brooklyn (West Hants) |
Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) | Canning |
Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) | New Minas |
Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) | Kingston (Kings Co.) |
Girl Guides, Yarmouth County | Yarmouth (town) |
Girl Guides of Canada, Bridgewater | Bridgewater |
Girl Guides of Canada, Harbourside Area | South Shore Region |
Girl Guides of Canada, Valley Region | Annapolis Valley Region |
Girls Hockey Basics | Bridgewater |
Girls Night Out, New Minas Recreation | New Minas |
Girls Only Running Program, Kids' Run Club/Doctors Nova Scotia | Nova Scotia |
Glace Bay Glee | Glace Bay |
Glace Bay High School | Glace Bay |
Glace Bay Minor Hockey Association | Glace Bay |
Glace Bay Public Library | Glace Bay |
Glace Bay Youth Health Centre | Glace Bay |
Global Citizenship- Free Classroom-Ready Workshop (Grades 9-12), ACT 4 Global Change- Project Funding by Global Affairs Canada | Halifax Regional Municipality |
Glooscap Curling Club | Kentville |
Goshen 4-H Club | Goshen |
Grace Baptist Church (Truro) | Truro |
Grand Mira 4-H | Grand Mira North |
Great Village Elementary School | Great Village |
Guiding Light Baptist Church | Municipality of the District Barrington |
Guysborough Municipal Recreation Department | Guysborough |
Guysborough Youth Health and Services Centre | Guysborough |
Gymnasium, Lockeport Regional High School | Lockeport |
Handy Hands 4-H Club | New Ross |
Hants North Baseball Association, Minor Teams | Hants Border |
Hantsport Soccer Club | Hantsport |
Harbour Light Pentecostal Church | East Green Harbour |
Harmony Heights Elementary School | Salmon River (Colchester Co.) |
Harmony Ridge 4-H | Colchester County |
Heat Volleyball Club | East Hants |
Hebbville Junior Fire Department | Hebbville |
Heroes and Adventurers | Truro |
Hidden Hilltop Family Campground | Glenholme |
Highbury Education Centre | New Minas |
Hilden Elementary School | Hilden |
Hilden Recreation Park | Hilden |
Hill N'Dale 4-H Club | Wileville |
Hillcrest Academy Physical Education, Tri-County Regional School Board | Shelburne (town of) |
HMCC Community Pool, Hantsport Memorial Community Centre | Hantsport |
Holiday Heroes Event, Truro Police Service | Truro |
Horton 4-H Club | Grand Pré |
Hublete's Hockey | Truro |
Hubtown Boxing, Truro Amateur Boxing Club | Truro |
Hubtown Theatre | Truro |
Hubtown Youth Fun Run | Bible Hill |
Intro to Short Track Speed Skating | Bridgewater |
Introduction to Gymnastics (ages 6 and up), Windsor Recreation Department | Windsor |
Inverness County Department of Recreation and Community Wellness | Port Hood |
Inverness Education Centre Academy | Inverness |
Inverness Minor Baseball | Inverness |
Inverness Minor Hockey Association | Inverness |
Inverness Swim Program | Inverness |
Japan Karate Association, Truro Shotokan Karate | Truro |
JC's Tae Kwon Do | Amherst |
Jr. Lighthouse Keepers | Jordan Falls |
Judique Army Cadet Corp | Judique |
Jump 2 It Trampoline Club, Gymnastics Nova Scotia | East Hants |
Junction Road Elementary School | Springhill |
Junior Achievement of Nova Scotia | Halifax Regional Municipality |
Kayak Camp | Kings County (NS) |
Kemptown Playground and Sport Court | Kemptown |
Kentville Minor Baseball, Wildcats | Kentville |
Kentville Minor Lacrosse Association | Kentville |
Kentville Skatepark | Kentville |
Kids Discovery Camps, Scotia Pool and NSAC Langille Athletic Centre | Bible Hill |
Kids Run Club, Doctors Nova Scotia Healthy Tomorrow Foundation | Nova Scotia |
KidSport | Cape Breton |
KidSport™, Annapolis / Digby | Annapolis County |
KidSport™, Kings / West Hants | Kings County (NS) |
Kings County Aquatic Program Drop-In Swims | Waterville |
Kings County Squash Club | Kentville |
Kings West Soccer Club | Kentville |
Kingston March Break Day Camp | Kingston (Kings Co.) |
Kingston Summer Day Camp | Kingston (Kings Co.) |
Kingston/Greenwood Minor Baseball, Titans | Kingston (Kings Co.) |
Kingston/Greenwood Soccer Club | Kingston (Kings Co.) |
Kingswood Camp | Aylesford |
LaHave River Yacht Club | West LaHave |
Lake Milo Aquatic Club | Yarmouth (town) |
Lambert Todd Days Festival, Lambert Todd Days Society | Reserve Mines |
Langille's Tae Kwon Do | Truro |
Lapland 4-H Club | Lapland |
Larade's TaeKwonDo, Martial Arts / Self Defense TaeKwonDo School | Town of Port Hawkesbury |
Learn to Sail Summer Program | Albert Bridge |
Little Eagles Daycare Centre | Sipekne'katik First Nation (Indian Brook) |
Little Ray's Reptile Zoo, Little Ray's Nova Scotia *Museum Natural History | Halifax Regional Municipality |
Liverpool Priva-Cheer Club | Milton (Queens Co.) |
Lockeport Youth Soccer, Minor Soccer | Lockeport |
Londonderry Playforest | Londonderry |
Louis Millett Community Complex | New Minas |
Louisbourg Basketball/Tennis Court & Skateboard Area, Louisbourg Tennis Club | Louisbourg |
Lower Truro Playground | Lower Truro |
Lunch and Learn | East Sable River |
Lunenburg and District Fire Department - Junior Firefighter Program, District 1 & 2 Fire Department | Lunenburg |
Lunenburg County 4-H Council | Lunenburg |
Lunenburg County King Street YMCA Youth Centre | Bridgewater |
Lunenburg County YMCA | Bridgewater |
Lunenburg County YMCA-High Street Youth Programs | Bridgewater |
Lunenburg Queens Volunteer Partnership | Bridgewater |
Lunenburg Skate Park | Lunenburg |
Lutheran Camp Mush-A-Mush | Middle New Cornwall |
Lynx Volleyball Club | Truro |
Mabou Ceilidh | Mabou |
Mabou Minor Hockey | Mabou |
Mabou Swim Program | Port Hood |
Maggie's Place Family Resource Centre (Colchester County) | Truro |
Making Tracks, Active Transportation Safety Training | Halifax Regional Municipality |
Malagash Bible Camp | Malagash |
MAMBEC- Martial Art Mind Body Education Centre, Strides Health & Fitness Club | Enfield (HRM) |
Maplewood-Colchester Ranger Unit, Everything she wants to be | Valley |
March Break Activities 2020, Windsor Recreation | Windsor |
March Break Camp, Port Williams Recreation Programs | Port Williams |
Margaree Highland Games | Margaree Valley |
Martha Hollett Memorial Library | Sydney Mines |
Mat Monsters, Abhaya Mixed Martial Arts | Greenwich |
Membertou Youth Centre, Membertou C@P Site | Membertou |
Membertou Youth Council Coordinator | Membertou |
Membertou Youth Hunt Coordinator | Membertou |
Memorial Park | Kentville |
Mental Wellness Peer Support Group, Lead with your Heart | Truro |
Mersey Skatepark, Queens County Skatepark Association | Liverpool |
Middleton & District Minor Hockey, Mustangs | Middleton (Annapolis Co.) |
Mi'Kmaq Warriors Junior A Lacrosse | Colchester County |
Mi'kmaw Surf Camp, Unama'ki Surf Festival | Point Michaud |
Milton Christian Church, Disciples of Christ | Milton (Queens Co.) |
Mulgrave Community Pool | Mulgrave |
Music for Young Children | Kentville |
Music Lessons - Private and Group Instruction, Debbie Mailman, B.Mus.Ed | Kentville |
Native Council of Nova Scotia, Child Help Initiative Program (CHIP) | Liverpool |
Nature Adventures for Kids | Burlington (Kings Co.) |
Nature Connections Youth and Family Camps, Nature Connections Overnight Camp | New Germany |
New Glasgow Public Library, Pictou-Antigonish Regional Library | New Glasgow |
New Hope Community Church Youth Group | Western Shore |
New Minas Soccer Club | New Minas |
New Waterford Minor Baseball | New Waterford |
New Waterford Minor Hockey Association | New Waterford |
New Waterford Public Library | New Waterford |
North Inverness Recreation Association | Cheticamp |
North River Elementary School | North River (Colchester Co.) |
North Shore 4-H | Tatamagouche |
North Sydney Minor Baseball | North Sydney |
North Sydney Youth Health Centre | North Sydney |
Northport Consolidated Elementary School | Northport |
Northside District Minor Hockey | North Sydney |
Not Since Moses Run | Five Islands |
Nova Scotia Council Scouts Canada, Mush-A-Mush Scout Camp | Sweetland |
Nova Scotia Youth Snowmobilers, NSYS | Spring Garden (Halifax Peninsula) |
Oakland Drive Park | Lower Onslow |
Oceanview Education Centre | Glace Bay |
Onslow-Belmont 4-H | Colchester County |
Open Arms Church | Parrsboro |
Open Farm Day/ Cochrane Family Farms, A Project of Atlantic Farmers | Upper Stewiacke |
Osprey Ridge Golf Club | Pine Grove |
Our House Youth Wellness Centre, Shelburne County Youth Health & Support Association | Shelburne (town of) |
Oxford & Area Minor Baseball | Oxford |
Oxford Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) ; Brownies (7-8) ; Guides (9-11) | Oxford |
Pajo's Bowling, Lunenburg Bowling Alley, Pajo's Investments Inc. | Lunenburg |
Parrsboro Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) ; Brownies (7-8) ; Guides (9-11) ; Pathfinders (12-14) | Parrsboro |
Parrsboro Library | Parrsboro |
Parrsboro Playgrounds | Parrsboro |
Parrsboro Regional Elementary School | Parrsboro |
Parrsboro Regional High School | Parrsboro |
Parrsboro Youth Town Council | Parrsboro |
Pictou County 4-H | Pictou County |
Pictou County Invasion Volleyball Association | Pictou County |
Pictou County Partners For Children, Youth, and Families | Pictou County |
Pictou County Rainbow Community | Pictou County |
Pictou District Girl Guides, Girl Guides Of Canada | Pictou |
Pictou Public Library & Innovation Centre, Pictou-Antigonish Regional Library | Pictou |
Pictou Recreation & Parks | Pictou |
Pictou Recreation Day Camps | Pictou |
Playground, Memorial Park | Kentville |
Port Hawkesbury Girl Guide Association | Town of Port Hawkesbury |
Port Williams Soccer Association | Port Williams |
Port Williams Summer Camp, Village of Port Williams Recreation Department | Port Williams |
Portal Youth Centre | Kentville |
Porter's Equine Centre | Stewiacke |
Pre-Teen Dances, Ardoise Community Recreation Centre | Ardoise |
Public Skating, Kentville Centennial Arena | Kentville |
Pugwash District High School | Pugwash |
Pugwash Library | Pugwash |
Queens County Minor Hockey Association | Liverpool |
Queens County Minor Soccer Association | Liverpool |
RCMP Youth Advisory Committee | Kings County (NS) |
Redcliff Middle School | Valley |
Richmond Education Centre/Academy | Louisdale |
Ride The Wave Summer Program | Southwest Mabou |
Rising Sun 4-H | Albert Bridge |
River Hebert District Elementary School | River Hebert |
River Hebert District High School | River Hebert |
River Hebert Public Library | River Hebert |
River John Public Library & Innovation Centre, Pictou-Antigonish Regional Library | River John |
RiverBreeze Farm & CornMaze | Upper Onslow |
Riverview Youth Health Centre | Coxheath |
Robb's Centennial Complex | Amherst |
Ron MacKay Memorial Youth Band Society | Bible Hill |
Roseway River 4-H Club | Shelburne County |
Ro-Win-Lea 4-H Club | Cumberland County |
Royal Canadian Air Cadets 545 Privateer Squadron | Liverpool |
Royal Canadian Sea Cadet Corps #62 Niobe | Bridgewater |
Royal Canadian Sea Cadets, Shelburne | Shelburne (town of) |
Rural Summer Festival | Louisbourg |
Scouts, Glace Bay | Glace Bay |
Scouts Canada | Amherst |
Scouts Canada | Annapolis Valley Region |
Scouts Canada, Adventure Starts Here! | Fenwick |
Scouts Canada, Adventure Starts Here! | Fenwick |
Scouts Canada, Beaver Scouts (5-7) | Berwick |
Scouts Canada, Beaver Scouts (5-7) | Aylesford |
Scouts Canada, Beaver Scouts (5-7) | Gaspereau |
Scouts Canada, Beaver Scouts (5-7) | Falmouth |
Scouts Canada, Beaver Scouts (5-7) | Kingston (Kings Co.) |
Scouts Canada, Beaver Scouts (5-7) Cub Scouts (8-10) Scouts (11-14) Venturer (15-17) Rovers (18-26) | |
Scouts Canada, Cub Scouts (8-10) | Berwick |
Scouts Canada, Cub Scouts (8-10) | Aylesford |
Scouts Canada, Cub Scouts (8-10) | Gaspereau |
Scouts Canada, Cub Scouts (8-10) | Falmouth |
Scouts Canada, Cub Scouts (8-10) | Kingston (Kings Co.) |
Scouts Canada, Fun and Adventure for youth ages 5-26! | Amherst |
Scouts Canada, Scouts (11-14) | Berwick |
Scouts Canada, Scouts (11-14) | Aylesford |
Scouts Canada, Scouts (11-14) | Gaspereau |
Scouts Canada, Scouts (11-14) | Falmouth |
Scouts Canada, Scouts (11-14) | Kingston (Kings Co.) |
Scouts Canada, Venturer Scouts (14-17) | Berwick |
Scouts Canada, Venturer Scouts (14-17) | Aylesford |
Scouts Canada, Venturer Scouts (14-17) | Kingston (Kings Co.) |
Scouts Canada - 1st Chester Basin Group | Chester Basin |
Scouts Canada - South Shore Area, 3rd Bridgewater Scout Group | Bridgewater |
Seaside Daze | Dominion |
Seeking Leaders!, Windsor Recreation Department | Windsor |
Shambhala Sun Summer Camp | Tatamagouche |
Shelburne & Area Youth Bowling | Shelburne (town of) |
Shelburne County 4-H Council | Eastern Shelburne County |
Shelburne County Basketball Association | Shelburne County |
Shelby Ranch | Scotsburn |
Sherbrooke Lake United Church Camp | Franey Corner |
Ship's Company Theatre, Celebrating 35 years of professional theatre in Parrsboro, Nova Scotia! | Parrsboro |
Shipyard Elementary School | Sydney |
Showcase Productions Society | Amherst |
Shubenacadie Provincial Wildlife Park | Shubenacadie East |
SHYFT Youth Services Society, SHYFT | Yarmouth (town) |
Sipekne'katik Elementary After School Program | Sipekne'katik First Nation (Indian Brook) |
Sipekne'katik Elephant Thoughts | Sipekne'katik First Nation (Indian Brook) |
Sipekne'katik Health Centre | Sipekne'katik First Nation (Indian Brook) |
Sipekne'katik Playground and Sports Field | Sipekne'katik First Nation (Indian Brook) |
Sipekne'katik Youth Recreation Program | Sipekne'katik First Nation (Indian Brook) |
Slate Youth Centre, Archway Counselling | Truro |
Sledge Hockey, Acadia Minor Hockey Association | Kentville |
Soccer Cape Breton | Sydney |
Somerset and District Soccer Club | Somerset |
South Colchester Academy | Brookfield |
South Colchester Minor Hockey | Brookfield |
South Shore Community Justice Society, Restorative Justice | Bridgewater |
South Shore Public Libraries, Alean Freeman Library, Greenfield | Greenfield (Queens Co.) |
South Shore Public Libraries, Lunenburg Library | Lunenburg |
South Shore Public Libraries, Margaret Hennigar Public Library, Bridgewater | Bridgewater |
South Shore Public Libraries, Outreach Services, Mobile Library | Bridgewater |
South Shore Public Libraries, Thomas H. Raddall Library, Liverpool | Liverpool |
Southwest Mabou 4-H Club | Southwest Mabou |
Special Olympics: Active Start and Fundamentals | Bible Hill |
Spring Street Academy | Amherst |
Springhill Baptist Church | Springhill |
Springhill Eagles Mini BOYS, Basketball Team | Springhill |
Springhill High School | Springhill |
Springhill Lion's Park | Springhill |
Springhill Miners Memorial Library | Springhill |
St. Margaret's Bay Storm Lacrosse Association, Lacrosse | Tantallon |
Stan 'Chook' Maxwell Memorial Park | Truro |
Stellarton Public Library, Pictou-Antigonish Regional Library | Stellarton |
Steve Nash Youth Basketball | Amherst |
Stewiacke Library Branch- Colchester East Hants, Book Buddies (Stewiacke Branch) | Stewiacke |
Stewiacke Valley 4-H | Upper Stewiacke |
Strait Area Pool | Town of Port Hawkesbury |
Summer Camps in Cape Breton | Cape Breton Regional Municipality |
Sunship Earth | Upper Vaughan |
Sunstone Academy | Truro |
Sydney Academy | Sydney |
Sydney Mines Junior High School | Sydney Mines |
Sydney River Tennis Club | Sydney River |
Sydney Youth Health Centre | Sydney |
Table Head Development Society | Glace Bay |
Take The Roof Off Winter at the MARC | Dayspring |
Tantramar Chapter IODE | Amherst |
Tatamagouche and Area Minor Hockey | Tatamagouche |
Tatamagouche Skating Club, CanSkate and StarSkate | Tatamagouche |
Temple United Baptist Church | Barrington Passage |
The Jello Tree | Lockeport |
The Mudley Fund, Town of Wolfville | Wolfville |
The Nova Scotia Sea School, Summer Adventures | Halifax Regional Municipality |
The Parish of Christ Church Shelburne | Shelburne (town of) |
Three Harbours Pastoral Charge | Fundy Region |
Tidnish Crossroads & Area Community Association, TCCA | Tidnish |
Tim Hortons Children's Camp | Tatamagouche |
Tompkins Memorial Library | Reserve Mines |
Town of Antigonish Recreation Department | Antigonish, NS |
Trail Blazers Minor Baseball | Grand Étang |
Trenton Parks & Recreation | Trenton |
Trenton Public Library, Pictou-Antigonish Regional Library | Trenton |
Trenton Skatepark & Outdoor Courts | Trenton |
Tri-County Pregnancy Care Centre | Yarmouth (town) |
Trinity St. Stephen's United Church | Amherst |
Truro Allstar Cheer & Tumble, Competitive and Recreational Cheerleading | Truro |
Truro and Area Minor Hockey | Truro |
Truro and District Lions Club | Truro |
Truro Bearcats Lacrosse | Truro |
Truro Centurions Swim Club, Do you love to swim? Are you curious about competitive swimming? Then the Centurions are waiting for you! | Truro |
Truro Cougars Volleyball Club (Female) | Truro |
Truro Elementary School | Truro |
Truro Figure Skating Club | Truro |
Truro Junior High School | Truro |
Truro Minor Football, A terrific team sport for kids! | Truro |
Truro Music Festival | Truro |
Truro Soccer Club | Truro |
Truro Tennis Club | Truro |
Truro Tide Volleyball Club | Truro |
Truro Tim Hortons Skatepark | Truro |
Truro-North River 4-H, TNR 4-H | North River (Colchester Co.) |
Tumble Tots (ages 18 months - 36 months with parents/caregivers), Windsor Recreation Department | Windsor |
Tumblebugs (ages 3 - 5 yrs), Windsor Recreation Department | Windsor |
Undercurrent Youth Centres | Cape Breton Regional Municipality |
United Commercial Travelers, UCT- Truro Council #856 | Central Colchester |
Upper County United Soccer Club, Upper County Soccer Saints | West Northfield |
Upper Stewiacke Community School, After School Hours Recreation & Local 4-H | Upper Stewiacke |
Valley Athletics | Wolfville |
Valley Athletics Academy, Summer Athletics Program | Kentville |
Valley Cheer Athletics | Kentville |
Valley District Soccer Association | Kentville |
Valley Elementary School | Valley |
Valley Hockey Development | Kentville |
Valley Karate Club, Chitō-ryū | Granville Ferry |
Valley Minor Football Association, Valley Bulldogs | Annapolis Valley Region |
Valley Thunder Lacrosse | Berwick |
Valley Wild Female Hockey Association | Annapolis Valley Region |
Victoria County After School Programming | Victoria County |
Victoria Park | Truro |
Victoria Park Pool | Truro |
Volleyball Cape Breton | Cape Breton Regional Municipality |
Wallace Consolidated Elementary School | Wallace |
Wallace Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) ; Brownies (7-8) ; Guides (9-11) ; Pathfinders (12-14) | Wallace |
Wallace Minor Baseball | Wallace |
We'koqma'q Child Care | We'koqma'q |
Wentworth Girl Guides, Sparks (5-6) ; Brownies (7-8) ; Guides (9-11) ; Pathfinders (12-14) | Wentworth |
Wentworth Learning Centre, Something for everyone... because learning never ends! | Wentworth |
West Colchester Community Park and Playground, West Colchester Consolidated School | Bass River |
West Colchester Consolidated School | Bass River |
West Colchester Minor Baseball | West Colchester |
West Colchester Minor Hockey | Debert |
West End Memorial Elementary School | Springhill |
West Hants Minor Hockey Association, West Hants Warriors | West Hants |
West Hants Minor Softball | St. Croix |
West Hants Wizards | West Hants |
West Highlands Elementary School | Amherst |
Western Valley Minor Hockey Association | Western Kings |
Westville Public Library & Innovation Centre, Pictou-Antigonish Regional Library | Westville |
White Point Golf Club | White Point |
Whitney Pier Youth Club | Sydney |
Wild Roots Nature Education Centre | Berwick |
Winding River Consolidated School | Stewiacke |
Windsor Bowling Centre | Windsor |
Wolfville Tritons Swim Club | Wolfville |
Word Herd, Book Buddies | Truro |
WordPlay Literary Festival, Annual Festival | Tatamagouche |
Yarmouth Area Minor Baseball Association | Yarmouth (town) |
YMCA, Frank Rudderham Family | Sydney |
YMCA Youth on the Move - Springhill | Springhill and Area |
Young Naturalists Club, Berwick Chapter | Berwick |
Youth Bowling | Yarmouth (town) |
Youth Movie Night | Sydney |
Youth Outreach, CMHA | Truro |
Youth Programming, Fundy YMCA | Cornwallis Park |
Youth Running Series, Run Nova Scotia | Spring Garden (Halifax Peninsula) |
Youth Summer Theatre Camp | Yarmouth (town) |
Youth Sweat | Eskasoni |
Youth Travel Asssistance Grants, West Hants Parks and Recreation | West Hants |
Zonta Club of Amherst Area | Amherst |
Zonta Club of Truro Area | Truro |